FAP-431F-A – Fortinet 2.4/5GHz WiFi 6 802.11ax BT External Wireless AP

$ 258.00

Description

Fortinet FAP-431F-A FortiAP 431F 2.4/5GHz MU-MIMO Wi-Fi 6 IEEE 802.11ax Bluetooth 1x Port 1/2.5GBase-T PoE+ 1x Port 1000Base-T PoE+ Indoor External Wireless Access Point

General Information

Product Line FortiAP
Model 431F
Product Type Wireless Access Point

Technical Information

Wi-Fi Standard IEEE 802.11ax
ISM Frequency Band Yes
UNII Frequency Band Yes
MIMO Technology Yes
Wi-Fi Generation Wi-Fi 6
Wireless Security WPA2, WPA3, EAP-AKA, EAP-FAST, WEP, TTLS, TLS, WPA

Interfaces/Ports

Ethernet Standard 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Quantity of Ethernet LAN Ports (RJ-45/SFP/SFP+) 2
POE/POE+ Supports Yes
USB Port Yes
PoE Power Distribution Port Yes

Physical Characteristics

Height 2.2
Width 8.3
Depth 8.3

Miscellaneous

Compliance Standards WEEE, RoHS

Power Description

PoE Power Distribution Port Yes
Additional information
Product LineFortiAP
Model431F
Product TypeWireless Access Point
Height2.2
Width8.3
Depth8.3
Compliance StandardsWEEE, RoHS
Ethernet Standard2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Wi-fi StandardIEEE 802.11ax
ISM Frequency BandYes
UNII Frequency BandYes
MIMO TechnologyYes
POE/POE+ SupportsYes
USB PortYes
PoE Power Distribution PortYes
Wireless SecurityWPA2, WPA3, EAP-AKA, EAP-FAST, WEP, TTLS, TLS, WPA
Wi-Fi GenerationWi-Fi 6
Reviews (0)

Reviews

  1. Scott H. –

    Fast shipping and good packaging.

  2. PM –

    Good product at a reasonable price. Shipped promptly

  3. Lana Liang –

    Sale rep is Ahmad, he is friendly and respond on time.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bulk Order

Looking for a Bulk Quantity of FAP-431F-A - Fortinet 2.4/5GHz WiFi 6 802.11ax BT External Wireless AP?

Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon