Description

Juniper EX2300-48P-VC 48x Ports RJ-45 PoE+ 10/100/1000Base-T + 4x Ports SFP+/SFP 1U Manageable Gigabit Ethernet Layer3 Network Switch w/ Virtual Chassis License

General Information

Product Series EX2300
Product Type Layer 3 Switch

Interface/Ports

POE/POE+ Supports Yes
USB Port Yes
Console Management Port Yes
Quantity of Network Ports 48
Uplink Port Yes
Quantity of Expansion Slots 4
Expansion Slots Details SFP, SFP+
Quantity of SFP Slots 4

Media & Performance

Ethernet Standard Gigabit Ethernet
Media Standard Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Technology Standard 10/100/1000Base-T
Shared Status SFP/SFP+ Slots Yes
Supported Layer Standard 3
Manageable Yes

Physical Characteristics

Height 1.75
Width 17.5
Depth 12.2
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Supported Rack 1U

Miscellaneous

Compliance Standards FCC, CE, RoHS-6
Source of Power Power Supply, PoE+
Additional information
Product SeriesEX2300
Product TypeLayer 3 Switch
Quantity of Network Ports48
Quantity of Expansion Slots4
Quantity Of Sfp+ Slots4
Expansion Slots DetailsSFP, SFP+
Console Management PortYes
USB PortYes
Media StandardTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Technology Standard10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet StandardGigabit Ethernet
Shared Status SFP/SFP+ SlotsYes
Supported Layer Standard3
ManageableYes
Supported Rack1U
Form FactorRack-mountable
Height1.75
Width17.5
Depth12.2
Reviews (0)

Reviews

  1. Liz –

    Eric was very helpful. He was able to locate disk drives and shipped them overnight to ensure they arrived on time. After it was determined that the disks were too small, Eric facilitated the process to return them and get the correct ones shipped out quickly.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bulk Order

Looking for a Bulk Quantity of EX2300-48P-VC - Juniper EX2300 48x PoE+ w/ Virtual Chassis License?

Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon