Description

Ubiquiti Afi-P-HD-US 1x Dual Band Antenna(Tri Polarity) 1750 Mbps Speed 26 dBm Maximum TX Power AmpliFi High Density Home Mesh Point Wi-Fi System

General Information

Product Line AmpliFi
Product Type Wireless Access Point

Technical Information

Wi-Fi Standard IEEE 802.11ac
ISM Frequency Band Yes
UNII Frequency Band Yes
MIMO Technology Yes

Interfaces/Ports

Quantity of Ethernet LAN Ports (RJ-45/SFP/SFP+) 1
POE/POE+ Supports Yes
USB Port Yes
PoE Power Distribution Port Yes

Physical Characteristics

Height 9.6
Width 2.13
Depth 2.27
Additional information
Product LineAmpliFi
Product TypeWireless Access Point
Height9.6
Width2.13
Depth2.27
Wi-fi StandardIEEE 802.11ac
ISM Frequency BandYes
UNII Frequency BandYes
MIMO TechnologyYes
POE/POE+ SupportsYes
USB PortYes
PoE Power Distribution PortYes
Reviews (0)

Reviews

  1. Anonymous Customer –

    Hector was very attentive and helpful in the Online Chat – his help was very much appreciated by the lab!

  2. Angie –

    The ordering process was simple, and communication with Ahmad was professional and very helpful. Overall, a smooth and pleasant experience.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bulk Order

Looking for a Bulk Quantity of Afi-P-HD-US - Ubiquiti AmpliFi High Density Home Mesh Point Wi-Fi System?

Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon